SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany -- Airman Leadership School is a five week-long Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education enlisted Air Force members encounter.
Congratulations to the 48 graduates and award winners of Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School Class 19-B:
The John L. Levitow Award:
SrA Moriah McGaughey, 52nd Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Academic Award:
SrA Bruce McGaughey, 52nd Medical Support Squadron
Leadership Award:
SSgt Cornelius Ijezie, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Distinguished Graduates:
SrA Bruce McGaughey, 52nd Medical Support Squadron
SrA Ryan Young, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
SrA Travis Shorter, NATO – AWACS Mission Support
SrA Bransyn Motley, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Graduates:
Conner Adams, 52nd Comptroller Squadron
Ryan Amell, 702 Munitions Support Squadron
Angelo Borbon, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Alexandra Castro, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
James Dellies, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Shaun Gustafson, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Morgan Worstell, NATO AWACS Mission Support
Derek Larsen, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Edgar Montenegro, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Andrew Nelson, 52nd Communications Squadron
Cody Rhodes, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Crystal Vargas, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Allison Escalera, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Rebekah Miller, 52nd Medical Operations Squadron
Andres Mora, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Trace Nutt, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Eduardo Rivera, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
Travis Shorter, NATO – AWACS Mission Support
Zachariah Smith, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Anthony Turner, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Heather Vancamp, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jordan Whitworth, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Darius Williams, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Ryan Young, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Cameron Haskell, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Cornelius Ijezie, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Dominique Johnson, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Matthew Sesco, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Kristoph Livingston, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Blake Matthews, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jaden Maus, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Moriah McGaughey, 52nd Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Cody Moltzen, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Ryan Walton, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Calvin Trang, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Blake Weber, 52nd Communications Squadron
Nathan Baker, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Kerry Brunt, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Carrissa Burgess, 470th Air Base Squadron
Preston Cherry, 52nd Fighter Wing
Nicholas Hornback, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Rodrick Jackson, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Bruce McGaughey, 52nd Medical Support Squadron
Tyler McGuire, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Bransyn Todd, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Brandon Pierre, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Kennedy Quinones, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Haley Wolochowicz, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
See more photos on Spangdahlem's Flickr page