SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany -- Airman Leadership School is a five weeklong Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education that enlisted Air Force members encounter.
Congratulations to the graduates of Class 17-F as well as the award winners:
Award Winners:
The John L. Levitow Award: SSgt. Zachariah Mick
Academic Award: SSgt. Hunter Steward
Leadership Award: SSgt. Giorgia San Jose
Distinguished Graduates: SSgt. John Reese
SSgt. Kyle Gonzales
SSgt. Giorgia San Jose
Graduates:
Ronald Hicks III, 470th Air Base Squadron
Amber May Cahill, 480th Fighter Squadron
Arther Lionel James, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Jorge Gabriel Figueroa, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Nathan James Little, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
James John Owens Jr., 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Jake Allan Steckly, 52nd Communications Squadron
Samuel James Schaaf, 52nd Communications Squadron
John-Patrick Daguro , 52nd Dental Squadron
Giorgia Delmando San Jose, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Mandy Lynn Clark, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Tyler Wayne Jones, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Brian Andrew Pavlinec, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Andrew Isaiah Lozoya, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Justin Paul Mickle, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Jasper Dylan David, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Jacob Darnell Rickards, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Enrique Campbell, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Justin Michael Taylor, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Jesse Robert Reynolds, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Zachariah Mathias Mick, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Brandon Davis Reeves, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Cameron James Visayaennis, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Rachel Ann Eblin, 52nd Medical Support Squadron
Christopher James Guzman, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Kyle Matthew Gonzales, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Jeremy Jay Smith Jr., 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Anthony Salazar, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Jason Renard Jackson, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Jennifer Ann Holden, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Tajalyn Nichelle Steele, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
John Paul Reece, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
Mario Alberto Soriano, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron
Anthony Maurice Sanders, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Matthew Douglas Lamoreaux, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Braxton Lamarcus Martin, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Madison Rae Semonich, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Christopher Mark Betters, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Hunter Phelan Stewart, 726th Air Mobility Squadron