SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany -- Congratulations to the following 117 Spangdahlem staff sergeants selected for promotion to technical sergeant July 21, 2016. The Air Force selected 7,501 out of 33,569 eligible staff sergeants for promotion, representing a 22.35 percent selection rate.
"Congratulations on your selection for promotion to technical sergeant," said U.S. Air Force Col. Joe McFall, 52nd Fighter Wing commander. "Promotion is no easy feat - be proud of the work you put in to get here. Promotion is the military's most visible show of faith in your ability to meet the challenges associated with the next higher rank. Your selection to technical sergeant is evidence of your dedication to mission accomplishment and professionalism in all you do."
Technical sergeant-selects
Allen Adams, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Matthew Adams, 606th Air Control Squadron
Patrick Allen, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Michael Anzaldua, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
A. B. Arce, 52nd Force Support Squadron
Sean Ballew, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
William Baylor, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Kathryn Benoit, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Edwin Bermudez, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Michael Branch, 606th Air Control Squadron
Jeffrey Brant, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Isaac Brenyah, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Joshua Cabral, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Travis Cade, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Benjamin Callesen, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Matthew Campbell, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Luther Capers, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Donnel Carney, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Alden Castillo, 606th Air Control Squadron
John Castillo, 52nd Dental Squadron
Keegan Chapintovey, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Darryl Cockrum, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Nathan Coley, 606th Air Control Squadron
Michael Collins, 52nd Communications Squadron
Armando Colorado, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Jacob Crabtree, 52nd Medical Support Squadron
Mark Crotta, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Gregory Davis, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Robert Degrasse, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
David Dejesus, 52nd Maintenance Group
Christopher Dennis, 52nd Maintenance Group
Matthew Earley, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Natalie Eslinger, 52nd Communications Squadron
Joseph Evers, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Ryan Fordham, 52nd Medical Operations Squadron
Gabriel Fraire, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Khaled Ganih, 52nd Dental Squadron
Jonathan Garver, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Clifton George, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Vanes Gomez-Alvarez, 470th Air Base Squadron
Justin Gordon, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Marcial Grinolds, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Samuel Hall, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Larhesa Hanson, 52nd Fighter Wing/Judge Advocate
Justin Harney, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Austin Harrell, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Dallas Hilmes, 470th Air Base Squadron
Lamont Holland, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Stephen Holt, 52nd Medical Support Squadron
Shannon Johnson, 52nd Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Darriel Jones, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Richard Jones, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Pascal Joseph, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
David Klimas, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Adam Klinchuk, 470th Air Base Squadron
Erik Kurz, 701st Munitions Support Squadron
Robert Landon, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Kerin Lange, 52nd Medical Operations Squadron
Benjamin Lee, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Phuong Lim, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Jeremy Lundgren, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Megan Lundgren, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Joseph Martinez, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Mario Martinez, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Rachael Marzette, 52nd Aerospace Medicine Squadron
Benjamin McCall, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Joe W. McFadden, 52d Fighter Wing/Public Affairs
James McNeill, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Matthew Messelheiser, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
George Monroe, 52nd Communications Squadron
Lee Morgan, 52nd Maintenance Group
Stephen Mullins, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Matthew Newman, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Gregory Norris, 52nd Fighter Wing/Judge Advocate
Heather O'Donnell, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Patrick Oliver, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Dylan Olson, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Paul Orosz, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Jody Ouch, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron
Justin Parag, 606th Air Control Squadron
Ashley Payne, 47t0h Air Base Squadron
Jose Perez, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Rafael Perez, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Timothy Peters, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Terry Phillips, 52nd Operations Support Squadron
Anthony Pinero, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Ryan Powers, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Kyle Pretti, 52nd Comptroller Squadron
Pierre Pringle, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Roman Putyrski, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Branden Randall, 52nd Communications Squadron
Richard Randall, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
Daniel Reitz, 52nd Force Support Squadron
Jackie Rieke, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Joshua Robley, 702d Munitions Support Squadron
Gavin Saiz, 52nd Security Forces Squadron
Joshua Sargent, 606th Air Control Squadron
Richard Seyler, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron
Jonathan Shelton, 52nd Maintenance Squadron
India Smith, 372nd Training Squadron, Detachment 17
Christopher Speicher, 372nd Training Squadron, Detachment 17
Brittany Spikowski, 470th Air Base Squadron
Scott Stanton, (In Bound to Spangdahlem)
Deangelo Thomas, 52nd Force Support Squadron
Michael Tieyah, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
William Toth, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Rene Trevino, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Heather Truitt, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron
Jonathan Tyler, 52nd Maintenance Group
Eric Van Horn, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Andrew Velligan, 372nd Training Squadron, Detachment 17
Ian Wagner, 704th Munitions Support Squadron
Katrina Westendorf, 52nd Force Support Squadron
Dionne Williams, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Aaron Willard, 726th Air Mobility Squadron
Diana Witt, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron
Zhenhua Xie, (In Bound to Spangdahlem)