Pitsenbarger ALS class 16-E graduates

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Michael Kent, a 726 Air Mobility Squadron client systems technician, middle, receives the John L. Levitow during the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School 16-E graduation at Club Eifel on Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany, June 30, 2016. The Levitow award is highest honor given to the student who displays excellence in all categories of ALS. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Luke Kitterman/Released)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Michael Kent, a 726 Air Mobility Squadron client systems technician, middle, receives the John L. Levitow during the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School 16-E graduation at Club Eifel on Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany, June 30, 2016. The Levitow award is highest honor given to the student who displays excellence in all categories of ALS. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Luke Kitterman/Released)

SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany --

Congratulations to the following 50 senior airmen from Class 16-E who graduated from the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School at Club Eifel on base June 30, 2016.

John L. Levitow Award

Michael Kent, 726th Air Mobility Squadron 

Academic Achievement Award


Steven Adkins, American Forces Network Spangdahlem 

 

Commandant's Award

Jonava Clayborne, 701st Munitions Support Squadron 

Distinguished Graduates

Steven Adkins, American Forces Network Spangdahlem

Steven Ard, 52nd Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Jonava Clayborne, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Michael Kent, 726th Air Mobility Squadron

Andrew Sprankle, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Graduates

Andrew Aldridge, 52nd Communications Squadron

Joseph Baldwin, 52nd Comptroller Squadron

Sydney Barber, 52nd Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Brian Berthiaume, 726th Air Mobility Squadron

Christopher Blanks, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Sena Blege, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron

Termarkius Bouknight, 52nd Security Forces Squadron

Jennifer Branch, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Rodney Brockman, 52nd Component Maintenance Squadron

Chance Brown, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Erynlinn Calderon, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Robert Campbell, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Dominique Carhee, 52nd Medical Support Squadron

Tylor Carney, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron

Yeram Chandradat, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Joshua Clifton, 52nd Security Forces Squadron

Emma Duff, American Forces Network-Spangdahlem

Kevin Dunn, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Mitchell Frank, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Colton Galloway, 52nd Communications Squadron

Jamal Gault, 52nd Force Support Squadron

Cody Gilbert, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Vincent Graziano, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Nicholas Greene, 52nd Communications Squadron

Jonathan Gutierrez, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Kaleb Hamrac, 726th Air Mobility Squadron

Andrew Harmel, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Michael Harris, 701st Munitions Support Squadron                          

Tyler Harryman, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Jonathan Harsch, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Tallayah Hart, 52nd Communications Squadron

Zachary Herrick, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Michael Hill, 52nd Security Forces Squadron

Adrianna Hopkins, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Marcus Howard, 52nd Security Forces Squadron

Monisha Hurd, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Anthony Isles, 52nd Communications Squadron

Clayton Keller, 52nd Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Lindsay McAlpin, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Kayla Neff, 726th Air Mobility Squadron

Charles Roundtree, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Jessie Rumbaugh, 52nd Component Maintenance Squadron

Tyler Seprish, 52nd Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Jaime Solis, 52nd Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Eric Son, 606th Air Control Squadron