Pitsenbarger ALS Class 18-A Graduation

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Matthew Smith, 52nd Communications Squadron mission defense team technician, receives the John L. Levitow during the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School 18-A graduation at Club Eifel on Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany, November 30,2017. The Levitow award is the highest honor given to the student who displays excellence in all categories of ALS. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Dawn M. Weber)

U.S. Air Force Senior Airman Matthew Smith, 52nd Communications Squadron mission defense team technician, receives the John L. Levitow during the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School 18-A graduation at Club Eifel on Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany, November 30,2017. The Levitow award is the highest honor given to the student who displays excellence in all categories of ALS. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Dawn M. Weber)

SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany --

Airman Leadership School is a five weeklong Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education that enlisted Air Force members encounter.

Congratulations to the graduates of Class 18-A as well as the award winners:

Award Winners:

The John L. Levitow Award: SrA Matthew Smith

Academic Award: SrA Trenton Rohrer

Leadership Award: SrA Craig Marks

Distinguished Graduates: SrA David Un

SrA Katlin LaVasseur

SrA Jordan Jackson

Graduates:

Dionn Briscoe 52 Security Forces Squadron

Daniel Caughell 52 Maintenance Squadron

Tyler Gulbronson 52 Civil Engineer Squadron

Phillip Fabela 52 Medical Operations Squadron

Evan Johnson 52 Maintenance Squadron

Shayne McNeill 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Ninoska Williams-Sequeira 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Christian Shepherd 52 Maintenance Squadron

Matthew Smith 52 Communications Squadron

David Un 52 Comptroller Squadron

Joshua Welch 703 Munitions Squadron

Kayla Quante 52 Communications Squadron

Donte Willis 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Kimberlynn Bolyard 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Jeffery Brown 52 Maintenance Squadron

Matthew Marra 52 Medical Support Squadron

Michael Curtis 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Daniel Fitzpatrick 702 Munitions Support Squadron

Casey Perez 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Kaitlin Levasseur 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Daniel Richardson 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Emiliano Silva 52 Maintenance Squadron

Aaron Stratman 52 Civil Engineer Squadron

Nicholas Trapani 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Roderick Vance 52 Maintenance Squadron

Dionicio Washington 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Kihoon Deleno 52 Maintenance Squadron

Cierra Shelrud 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Nathaniel Dielmann 52 Maintenance Squadron

Malcolm Gilliam 52 Security Forces Squadron

Dylan Cullinane 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Jordan Jackson 470 Air Base Squadron

Mark Le 703 Munitions Support Squadron

Arnold Cerezo 702 Munitions Support Squadron

Andrew Matthews 702 Munitions Support Squadron

Maria Mendoza 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Jessica Murlin 726 Air Mobility Squadron

Daniel Perez 52 Maintenance Squadron

Adam Sanglay 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Kelsey Boeckman 52 Maintenance Squadron

Joseph Jones 701 Munitions Support Squadron

Odency Johnson 52 Communications Squadron

Scott Kelly 52 Security Forces Squadron

Therese Whitecruz 52 Maintenance Squadron

Jarrett Lybrand 703 Munitions Support Squadron

Nicholas Mannion 52 Civil Engineer Squadron

Craig Marks 703 Munitions Support Squadron

Jose Martinez 52 Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Andrew Park 702 Munitions Support Squadron

Trenton Rohrer 702 Munitions Support Squadron

James Sumiel 52 Maintenance Squadron

Anthony Carter 470 Air Base Squadron