Pitsenbarger ALS Class 17-G Graduation

U.S. Air Force Staff Sgt. Zachariah Mick, 52nd Maintenance Squadron munitions controller, receives the John L. Levitow during the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School 17-G graduation at Club Eifel on Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany, October 12, 2017. The Levitow award is the highest honor given to the student who displays excellence in all categories of ALS. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Dawn M. Weber)

U.S. Air Force Staff Sgt. Zachariah Mick, 52nd Maintenance Squadron munitions controller, receives the John L. Levitow during the Pitsenbarger Airman Leadership School 17-G graduation at Club Eifel on Spangdahlem Air Base, Germany, October 12, 2017. The Levitow award is the highest honor given to the student who displays excellence in all categories of ALS. (U.S. Air Force photo by Senior Airman Dawn M. Weber)

SPANGDAHLEM AIR BASE, Germany --

Airman Leadership School is a five weeklong Air Force program designed to develop Airmen into effective front-line supervisors. It is the first Professional Military Education that enlisted Air Force members encounter.

Congratulations to the graduates of Class 17-F as well as the award winners:

Award Winners:

The John L. Levitow Award: SSgt. Zachariah Mick

Academic Award: SSgt. Hunter Steward

Leadership Award: SSgt. Giorgia San Jose

Distinguished Graduates: SSgt. John Reese

SSgt. Kyle Gonzales

SSgt. Giorgia San Jose

Graduates:

Ronald Hicks III, 470th Air Base Squadron

Amber May Cahill, 480th Fighter Squadron

Arther Lionel James, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Jorge Gabriel Figueroa, 52nd Aircraft Maintenance Squadron

Nathan James Little, 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

James John Owens Jr., 52nd Civil Engineer Squadron

Jake Allan Steckly, 52nd Communications Squadron

Samuel James Schaaf, 52nd Communications Squadron

John-Patrick Daguro , 52nd Dental Squadron

Giorgia Delmando San Jose, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Mandy Lynn Clark, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Tyler Wayne Jones, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Brian Andrew Pavlinec, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Andrew Isaiah Lozoya, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Justin Paul Mickle, 52nd Logistics Readiness Squadron

Jasper Dylan David, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Jacob Darnell Rickards, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Enrique Campbell, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Justin Michael Taylor, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Jesse Robert Reynolds, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Zachariah Mathias Mick, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Brandon Davis Reeves, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Cameron James Visayaennis, 52nd Maintenance Squadron

Rachel Ann Eblin, 52nd Medical Support Squadron

Christopher James Guzman, 52nd Operations Support Squadron

Kyle Matthew Gonzales, 52nd Security Forces Squadron

Jeremy Jay Smith Jr., 52nd Security Forces Squadron

Anthony Salazar, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Jason Renard Jackson, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Jennifer Ann Holden, 701st Munitions Support Squadron

Tajalyn Nichelle Steele, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron

John Paul Reece, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron

Mario Alberto Soriano, 702nd Munitions Support Squadron

Anthony Maurice Sanders, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron

Matthew Douglas Lamoreaux, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron

Braxton Lamarcus Martin, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron

Madison Rae Semonich, 703rd Munitions Support Squadron

Christopher Mark Betters, 726th Air Mobility Squadron

Hunter Phelan Stewart, 726th Air Mobility Squadron